Essex and Suffolk Clubs

Details of the Clubs in Essex and Suffolk

 

Combined Venue    Indoor Venue    Outdoor Venue

Click on the Club Name to find out details of the Club

Website: http://www.abbeybowmen.co.uk/
Secretary: J Cordaro
Email: joe.cordaro@btopenworld.com
Indoor Venue: Bretons Farm Barn
Outdoor Venue: Harrow Lodge Sports Centre, Hornchurch
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/aschambowmen
Secretary: K Cassidy
Email: philipwho@aol.com
Phone: 020 8989 6669
Venue: The Park, Snaresbrook
Website: http://www.blackstagarchers.org/
Secretary: Sally Pascall
Email: blackstagarchers@gmail.com
Phone: 020 8530 6074
Website: http://www.bluearrows.org.uk/
Secretary: Alan Munson
Email: xtenarchery4@gmail.com
Phone: 07796340009
Venue: Maidenhall Sports Centre, Maidenhall approach, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 8PL
Website: http://www.bowmenofardleigh.com/
Secretary: Michael Bell
Email: campanologybell@googlemail.com
Phone: 01708-451145
Venue: Bretons Community Association, Bretons Farm, Rainham Rd, Rainham RM13 7LP
Website: http://www.malgrave.co.uk/
Secretary: C Bushell
Email: chris.n.bushell@blueyonder.co.uk
Phone: 01268 767 519
Indoor Venue: Appleton School, Croft Road, Benfleet SS7 5RN
Outdoor Venue: Basildon Rugby Club
Website: http://www.braintreebowmen.co.uk/
Secretary: Miss P Hardy
Email: greenlazylion@hotmail.co.uk
Phone: 01376 516631 0795 164 3340
Facebook: http://facebook.com/BraintreeBowmen
Twitter: http://twitter.com/BraintreeBowmen
Indoor Venue: Gosfield School, Cut Hedge Park, Halstead Road, Gosfield, Essex, CO9 1PF
Outdoor Venue: Blake House Craft Centre, Blake End, Nr Braintree, Essex, CM77 6RA
Secretary: D Wiltshire
Email: hdsabroxhill@live.co.uk
Phone: 01708 443403
Venue: Broxhill Sports Centre, Broxhill Road, Romford
Website: http://www.burntwoodarchers.org.uk/
Secretary: T Baker
Email: tandwbaker@btopenworld.com
Phone: 01268 730552
Venue: Shenfield High School
Website: http://www.clactonarchers.co.uk/
Secretary: Mrs S Pearson
Email: secretary@clactonarchers.co.uk
Phone: 01255 554221
Indoor Venue: Clacton Leisure Centre, Vista Road, Clacton on Sea, Essex, CO15 6DB
Outdoor Venue: Thorpe le Soken
Website: http://www.ctra.uk
Secretary: Mr Chris Higgins
Email: secretary@ctra.uk
Indoor Venue: The Sandon School, Lordship Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3RR
Outdoor Venue: Writtle College Sports Field, Fox Burrows Lane, CHelmsford, CM1 3SS
Website: http://clementsbowmen.co.uk/
Secretary: Ms Tracey Willis
Email: annacara_21@btinternet.com
Phone: 07747 637950
Indoor Venue: Watermans School,The Boulevard,Victor Gardens,ROCHFORD,SS4 1QF
Outdoor Venue: Hall Road, Stroud Green, Rochford
Website: http://www.colchesterarchery.co.uk/
Secretary: Mrs A. King
Email: colarcheryclub@gmail.com
Phone: 01206 522 405
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Colchester-and-District-Archery-Club-393370730848314
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CADAC_Archery
Outdoor Venue: Mill Road Sports Ground, Mill Road Colchester, Essex, CO4 5JF
Indoor Venue: The Gilberd School, Brinkley Ln, Colchester, CO4 9PU
Website: http://www.deben-archery.org.uk/
Secretary: S Davis
Email: secretary@deben-archery.org.uk
Phone: 01473 719164
Indoor Venue: Tunstall Community Centre, Woodbridge
Outdoor Venue: Bucklesham Rd, Suffolk
Website: http://www.eppingarchers.org.uk/
Secretary: Gordon Tigar
Email: postmaster@tigar.plus.com
Phone: 01279-654032
Indoor Venue: Abercrombie Centre, GPCA, Abercrombie Way, Harlow, CM18 6YJ
Outdoor Venue: North Weald Airfield, Merlin Way, North Weald, CM16 6HA
Website: http://www.framlinghamsportsclub.co.uk/sections/archery/
Secretary: Mrs. J. Drinkwater
Email: alan@finewinds.freeserve.co.uk
Phone: 01728-724653 Mobile: 07989 027563
Indoor Venue: Brandeston Hall, Brandeston, Suffolk, IP13 7AH
Outdoor Venue: Framlingham Sports Club, Badingham Road, Framlingham, Suffolk IP13 9HS
Website: http://www.gippingvalleyarchers.co.uk/
Secretary: Mrs O M Hatton
Email: Maureen.hatton555@btinternet.com
Phone: 01473 831906
Facebook: http://facebook.com/gippingvalleyarchers
Twitter: http://twitter.com/gippingvalleyarchers
Venue: Claydon High School, Church Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0EG
Website: http://www.graysarchers.webspace.virginmedia.com/
Secretary: Kevin Lawrence
Email: graysarchers@hotmail.com
Phone: 01375 671885
Venue: Springhouse Way
Secretary: L Parmenter
Phone: 01708 780360
Website: http://www.holdensarchery.org/
Secretary: A Goodsman
Email: goodsmanka@icloud.com
Phone: 01277-227549
Venue: Old Brentwood's Sports Club, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood
Website: http://www.mayflowerarchers.co.uk/
Secretary: Graham Owens
Email: graham.owens@mayflowerarchers.co.uk
Phone: 01277 655712 or 07974 777748
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mayflowerarchers
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MayflowerArcher
Venue: Barleylands Farm, Barleylands Road, Billericay, Essex, CM11 2UD
Indoor Venue: Mayflower School, Stock Rd, Billericay, CM12 0RT
Website: http://members.lycos.co.uk/ncbowmen/
Secretary: Mrs F Allen
Email: fraz.allen55@btinternet.com
Phone: 01277-234962
Venue:
Website: http://www.noak-hill-archers.info/
Secretary: Peter Wilson
Email: peter.wilson217@hotmail.co.uk
Phone: 07711 176695
Venue: Romford, Essex
Website: http://www.oakfield.org.uk/
Secretary: Miss L Roberts
Email: linda_roberts7@sky.com
Phone: 0208 508 9363
Indoor Venue: Beal High School, Woodford Bridge Road, Redbridge, ILFORD, Essex
Outdoor Venue: The Willows, Forest Road, HAINULT, Essex, IG6 3SL
Website: http://www.panther.efaafieldarcher.com/
Secretary: N Bonner
Email: essexarcher@gmail.com
Phone: 01621 776 500
Venue: Bakers Lane, Galleywood, Essex, CM2 8LD
Website: http://www.phoenixarchers.com/
Secretary: C Tricker
Email: archerycliff@live.co.uk
Phone: 01206 303485 0777 5663 789
Website: http://www.priorybowmen.org.uk/
Secretary: R Abram
Email: roger@rogerabram.plus.com
Phone: 01206 304049
Website: http://www.rackettsac.co.uk/
Secretary: G Radford
Email: grahamradford128@btinternet.com
Phone: 01375 676338
Venue: James Hornsby School, Laindon
Website: http://www.raydonhallac.co.uk/
Secretary: Mrs Suzanne Preston
Email: sue@raydonhallac.co.uk
Phone: 01473 311636
Venue: Unit 2, Raydon Hall Farm, Woodlands Road, Raydon, Suffolk IP7 5QE
Website: http://rayleightownarcheryclub.com/
Secretary: T Edwards
Email: tedw100319@aol.com
Phone: 01268 754210
Venue: Deanes School, Daws Heath Road, Benfleet SS7 2TD
Website: http://www.rushgreenbowmen.co.uk./
Secretary: A Moore
Email: ajmoore.43@btinternet.com
Venue: Bramston Sports Centre, Bridge Road, Witham, Essex
Website: http://www.southendanddistrictarchery.com/
Secretary: Jackie Hawkins
Email: laurencehawkins@aol.com
Phone: 01702 218517
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/groups/26467164508
Venue: King Edmund School, Vaughan Close, Rochford, Essex
Secretary: R Brown
Email: none
Phone: 01268-762833
Website: http://stedmundsarchers.org.uk/
Secretary: Mike Dennison
Email: mike.dennison217@btinternet.com
Phone: 07710 969980
Venue: Hall Farm, Whepstead, Bury St. Edmonds, IP29 4TA
Secretary: P Embling
Email: enquiries@trinityschool.ac
Phone: 01277 374 123
Website: http://www.tudor-archers.co.uk/
Secretary: Sarah Tidd
Email: Email sarah.tidd@hotmail.co.uk
Phone: 01787 280137
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TudorArchers/
Venue: Sudbury Sport Centre , Tudor Road, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 1NW
Website: http://www.webarchery.co.uk/
Secretary: Phil Davis
Email: websec@webarchery.co.uk
Phone: 01375 390824 Mobile 07786 964397
Website: http://www.woodfordarchers.org.uk/
Secretary: Mrs D Shrimpton
Email: woodford.archers@btinternet.com
Phone: 07900 343 676
Website: http://www.newhamarchers.co.uk/
Secretary: Mrs Marilyn Johnson
Email: oxlandresearch@aol.com
Phone: 02084 711551
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/newham.archery/
Outdoor Venue: The Langdon School, Sussex Rd, East Ham, London E6 2PS